Candidates for Federal Office

Office

Democratic Party

Republican Party

United States Senator

Thomas R. Carper

 

 

Keith Spanarelli

 

 

 

 

Representative in Congress

 

Rose Izzo

 

 

Thomas H. Kovach

 

Candidates for Statewide Office

Office

Democratic Party

Republican Party

Insurance Commissioner

Mitch Crane

 

 

Paul J. Gallagher

 

 

Dennis Spivack

 

 

Karen Weldin Stewart

 

 

Candidates for State Senate

Office

Democratic Party

Republican Party

State Senate District 1

David D. Brady

 

 

James Martin

 

 

Harris B. McDowell, III

 

 

 

 

State Senate District 3 (2 Year Term)

Eric M. Anderson

 

 

Robert I. Marshall

 

 

Timothy J. Meades, Sr.

 

 

 

 

State Senate District 11

Anthony J. DeLuca

 

 

Bryan Townsend

 

 

 

 

 

Candidates for State Representative

Office

Democratic Party

Republican Party

Representative District 1

Victoria A. Kent

 

 

Rourke A. Moore

 

 

Charles Potter, Jr.

 

 

 

 

Representative District 2

Stephanie T. Bolden

 

 

Arthur Scott

 

 

 

 

Representative District 10

Sean Matthews

 

 

Dennis E. Williams

 

 

 

 

Representative District 11

David Brown, Jr.

 

 

Lynne Newlin

 

 

 

 

Representative District 15

James D. Burton

 

 

Valerie Longhurst

 

 

 

 

Representative District 19

William H. Dunn

 

 

Kimberly Williams

 

 

 

 

Representative District 22

 

Nick T. Manolakos

 

 

Joseph E. Miro

 

 

 

Representative District 23

Paul S. Baumbach

 

 

Claudia B. Bock

 

 

Gerald J. Grant, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

Candidates for New Castle County offices

Office

Democratic Party

Republican Party

County Executive

Paul G. Clark

 

 

Thomas Gordon

 

 

Jonathan W. Husband

 

 

William F. Shahan, Jr.

 

 

 

 

President of County Council

Christopher A. Bullock

 

 

Renee C. Taschner

 

 

 

 

County Council District 8

John J. Cartier

 

 

Richard T. Perillo

 

 

 

 

 

Candidates for City of Wilmington offices

Office

Democratic Party

Republican Party

Mayor

Robert Bovell

 

 

Kevin F. Kelley

 

 

William S. Montgomery

 

 

Scott R. Spencer

 

 

Dennis P. Williams

 

 

 

 

City Council District 1

Nnamdi O. Chukwuocha

 

 

Samuel L. Guy

 

 

 

 

City Council District 2

Ernest M. Congo II

 

 

Kathleen Patterson

 

 

 

 

City Council District 3

Darius Brown

 

 

Richard L. Dyton

 

 

U'Gundi O. Jacobs

 

 

Eric D. Robinson

 

 

Wilbert Spencer, Jr.

 

 

 

 

City Council District 4

Dwight L. Davis

 

 

Hanifa Shabazz

 

 

 

 

City Council District 5

Linda Cannon

 

 

Gary Hutt

 

 

Samuel Prado

 

 

 

 

City Council District 6

Sherry Dorsey-Walker

 

 

Stanley W. Kozicki

 

 

 

 

City Council District 7

Steven Colon

 

 

John Erikson

 

 

Robert A. Williams

 

 

 

 

City Council District at Large

Tyler Brooks

 

 

Maria D. Cabrera

 

 

Devon Hynson

 

 

Kenneth Matlusky

 

 

Loretta Walsh

 

 

Vincent M. White

 

 

Justen Wright

 

 

Clara Zahradnik